Organizing Committee

(Alphabetical Order by Last Name)

General Chairs
  • Changjun Jiang, Donghua University, China
  • Lu Liu, University of Leicester, UK
General Co-Chairs
  • Huansheng Ning, University of Science and Technology Beijing,China
Program Chairs
  • Mariwan Ahmad, IBM, UK
  • Karim Mualla, University of Leicester, UK
  • Yudong Zhang, University of Leicester, UK
Program Co-Chairs
  • Faycal Bensaali, Qatar University, Qatar
  • Zhengchao Dong, Columbia University, USA
  • Colin Johnson, University of Kent, UK
  • Tan Jen Hong, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Raymond F. Muzic, jr, Case Western Reserve University; University Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center, USA
  • Rusdi Abd Rashid, Director, University of Malaya Center for Addiction Sciences (UMCAS), Malaysia
  • Wenbing Zhao, Cleveland State University, USA
Program Vice Chairs
  • Muhammad Ajmal Azad, University of Derby, UK
  • Hussain Al-Aqrabi, University of Huddersfield, UK
  • Junaid Arshad, University of West London, UK
  • Liangxiu Han, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
  • Yong Hu, The University of Hong Kong, China
  • Chenxi Huang, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
  • Jianxin Li, Beihang University, China
  • Liying Wang, Nanjing Normal University, China
  • Kaijian Xia, China University of Mining and Technology; Changshu No.1 People' Hospital, China
  • Likun Xia, Capital Normal University, China
  • Xiaojun Zhai, University of Essex, UK
  • Meifang Zhang, University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
  • Rongbo Zhu, South Central University for Nationalities, China
Workshop Chairs
  • Sahraoui Dhelim, University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
Publicity Chairs
  • John Panneerselvam, University of Derby, UK
  • Po Yang, University of Sheffield, UK
Steering Committee
  • Liming Chen, De Montfort University, UK
  • Huansheng Ning, University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
  • Chunming Rong, University of Stavanger, Norway
  • Chonggang Wang, InterDigital, USA